Privacy Policy


Sistina Tours, as data controller, agrees to protect the privacy of its clients-users, by informing them that their personal data will be used in compliance with the fundamental principles fixed by Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Personal data will be gathered and conserved by Sistina Tours in order to reply to the request of the client concerning the service which needs to be provided.  The conferring of the personal data, supplied for the above purposes, is necessary since, otherwise, Sistina Tours will not be able to contact the client and to supply its services.

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer that is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

For the purposes mentioned above, personal informations will be communicated to our guides acting as persons in charge of the processing.

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data and to object. the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

All requests should be emailed to